EMAMC logo EMAMC title

EMAMC AB Motorsport Road Rally Championship tables

Championship results issued on 8-Dec-2008

Print this page (we'd suggest printing in landscape mode, as these tables are quite wide).

                              no. of Overall Class Points  
Position Drivers Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Total scores Best 6 Semi Novice  
            CANC     CANC CANC                  
1 Nick Toplis Matlock MC 53 60 57   55 60     60 57   402 7 349     e
2 Ade Green Matlock MC 55 55 60     55     57 55 60 397 7 342     e
3 Dean Pearson Matlock MC   53 60   49 57     55 60 55 389 7 340 340   s
4 Richard French Rotherham MC 51 51 60   6 49     51 49 53 370 8 315 315   s
5 Ricky North Mid-Derbys 60   51   40 53     47 6 49 306 7 300   300 n
6 Jonathon Webb Stockport 061 46 48 42   60 45     45 6 47 339 8 291   291 n
7 Timothy England Mid-Derbys     49   48 60     44 46 42 289 6 289   289 n
8 James Vincent Matlock MC     43   43 40     46 48 48 268 6 268   268 n
9 Hugh Garnish Kings Lynn   49 53   6 51     53 6 51 269 7 263 263   s
10 Graham Reeson Matlock MC 48   47   46 47       6 44 238 6 238 238   s
11 Jason Stone Matlock MC     55   53 60     49     217 4 217     e
12 Jonathan Hill Rotherham MC     45   6 44     6 47 43 191 6 191 191   s
13 Richard Parry EROMC     60   42 41       44   187 4 187   187 n
14 Simon Randall Matlock MC     60   57 60           177 3 177     e
15 Guy Robinson Matlock MC 57   6   60         53   176 4 176     e
16 Andrew Banks Matlock MC     6   47 60       51   164 4 164 164   s
17 Alex Kirk-Willey S&HMC           43       60 45 148 3 148     e
18 Bob Ward Mid-Derbys     44     48     48     140 3 140 140   s
19 Dave Broadlley Lincs Louth 47   46               46 139 3 139 139   s
20 John Wilkinson Matlock MC 60 57                   117 2 117     e
21 Mark Slatcher Mid-Derbys         45 60       6   111 3 111     e
22 Les Davey Mid-Derbys     41   6 60           107 3 107   107 n
23 Martin Betts Matlock MC 49                   57 106 2 106     e
24 Matt Chapman Mid-Derbys         41       43 6 6 96 4 96   96 n
25 Rob Stanesby Mid-Derbys         44 42       6   92 3 92   92 n
26 Ed Pead BARC           46       45   91 2 91     e
27 Simon Cottrell EROMC         51             51 1 51 51   s
28 Richard Hollingworth Matlock MC     48                 48 1 48   48 n
29 Benjamin Corbett EROMC           6       6   12 2 12   12 n
30 P. Daniells Loughborough CC           6           6 1 6     n
R1 Bruce Robinson (Lincoln) R5 061 (Stockport 061) R9 Mercian (Mercia MSG)   60 = marshalling score
R2 Ryemoor Trophy (Malton) R6 Drystone (Mid Derbyshire) R10 AB Motorsport (Matlock)   10+ rounds - 7 to count
R3 Derbyshire Rally (Matlock) R7 St Wilfreds (Ripon) R11 Beaver (Beverley)   9 or 8 rounds - 6 to count
R4 Jackson Trophy (Sheffield) R8 Oaks Trophy (EROMC)     7 or 6 rounds - 5 to count
        5 or fewer rounds - champs cancelled
                              no. of Overall Class Points  
Position Navigators Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Total scores Best 6 Semi Novice  
            CANC     CANC CANC                  
1 Stewart Merry Matlock MC 60 60     60 47     60 60   347 6 347     e
2 Sam Collis Matlock MC   55 6   57 60     60 57 57 352 7 346     e
3 Kevin Wilson Ilkley MC 55 57 60   53 57     57 53 60 452 8 346     e
4 Sasha Heriot Rotherham MC 53 51 60   6 51     53 49 55 378 8 323 323   s
5 David Bell Kings lynn 48 49 55   6 53     55 6 53 325 8 313 313   s
6 Glyn Byard Mid Derbys     51   49 60     48 47 46 301 6 301 301   s
7 Mick Fern Matlock MC   53 57   51 60       55   276 5 276     e
8 Peter Reeson Matlock MC 49   48   47 48       6 48 246 6 246 246   s
9 Charles Wheeldon Matlock MC 57   60   55 60           232 4 232     e
10 Ingo Jahn Mid Derbys     53     56     49 6 51 215 5 215   215 n
11 George Grey Mid Derbys     45   46 60       6 49 206 5 206   206 n
12 Michal Pears Rotherham MC     47   6 46     6 48 47 200 6 200 200   s
13 Neil Imber EROMC     60   44 44       46   194 4 194   194 n
14 Karl Ellis Mid Derbys     46     49     51     146 3 146   146 n
15 Paul Davenport Matlock MC     60     60           120 2 120     e
16 Marcus Watmough EROMC     6   48         51   105 3 105     e
17 Wayne Lander Matlock MC     49   42         6   97 3 97   97 n
18 Drew staton Mid Derbys         45 45       6   96 3 96   96 n
19 Justin Chapman Mid Derbys           60       6   66 2 66 66   s
20 Richard Hage Eastwood 51                     51 1 51     e
21 Ashley Chapman Mid Derbys         43             43 1 43   43 n
22 Steve Whitehorn Loughborough CC           6           6 1 6     n
R1 Bruce Robinson (Lincoln) R5 061 (Stockport 061) R9 Mercian (Mercia MSG)   60 = marshalling score
R2 Ryemoor Trophy (Malton) R6 Drystone (Mid Derbyshire) R10 AB Motorsport (Matlock)   10+ rounds - 7 to count
R3 Derbyshire Rally (Matlock) R7 St Wilfreds (Ripon) R11 Beaver (Beverley)   9 or 8 rounds - 6 to count
R4 Jackson Trophy (Sheffield) R8 Oaks Trophy (EROMC)     7 or 6 rounds - 5 to count
        5 or fewer rounds - champs cancelled
  Peak Trophy                 no. of Overall Class Points  
Position Drivers Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total scores Best 3 Semi Novice  
        CANC     CANC              
1 Simon Randall Matlock MC 60   57 60     177 3 177     E
2 Dean Pearson Matlock MC 60   49 57   60 226 4 177 177   S
3 Nick Toplis Matlock MC 57   55 60   57 229 4 174     E
4 Ade Green Matlock MC 60     55   55 170 3 170     E
5 Jason Stone Matlock MC 55   53 60     168 3 168     E
6 Richard French Rotherham MC 60   6 49   49 164 4 158 158   S
7 Andrew Banks Matlock MC 6   47 60   51 164 4 158 158   S
8 Timothy England Mid-Derbys 49   48 60   46 203 4 157   157 N
9 Jonathon Webb Stockport 061 42   60 45   6 153 4 147   147 N
10 Richard Parry EROMC 60   42 41   44 187 4 146   146 N
11 Graham Reeson Matlock MC 47   46 47   6 146 4 146 146   S
12 Ricky North Mid-Derbys 51   40 53   6 150 4 144   144 N
13 Jonathan Hill Rotherham MC 45   6 44   47 142 4 136 136   S
14 James Vincent Matlock MC 43   43 40   48 174 4 134   134 N
15 Guy Robinson Matlock MC 6   60     53 119 3 119     E
16 Mark Slatcher Mid-Derbys     45 60   6 111 3 111     E
17 Hugh Garnish Kings Lynn 53   6 51   6 116 4 110 110   S
18 Les Davey Mid-Derbys 41   6 60     107 3 107   107 N
19 Alex Kirk-Willey S&HMC       43   60 103 2 103     E
20 Bob Ward Mid-Derbys 44     48     92 2 92 92   S
21 Rob Stanesby Mid-Derbys     44 42   6 92 3 92   92 N
22 Ed Pead BARC       46   45 91 2 91     E
23 Simon Cottrell EROMC     51       51 1 51   51 N
24 Richard Hollingworth Matlock MC 48           48 1 48   48 N
25 Matt Chapman Mid-Derbys     41     6 47 2 47   47 N
26 Dave Broadlley Lincs Louth 46           46 1 46 46   S
27 Benjamin Corbett EROMC       6   6 12 2 12   12 N
28 P. Daniells Loughborough CC       6     6 1 6   6 N
R1 Derbyshire Rally (Matlock) R5 Oaks Trophy (EROMC)     60 = marshalling score
R2 Jackson Trophy (Sheffield) R6 AB Motorsport (Matlock)      
R3 061 Rally (Stockport 061)        
R4 Drystone (Mid Derbyshire)        
         
  Peak Trophy                 no. of Overall Class Points  
Position Navigators Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total scores Best 3 Semi Novice  
        CANC     CANC              
1 Charles Wheeldon Matlock MC 60   55 60     175 3 175     E
2 Sam Collis Matlock MC 6   57 60   57 180 4 174     E
3 Mick Fern Matlock MC 57   51 60   55 223 4 172     E
4 Kevin Wilson Ilkley MC 60   53 57   53 223 4 170     E
5 Stewart Merry Matlock MC     60 47   60 167 3 167     E
6 Glyn Byard Mid Derbys 51   49 60   47 207 4 160 160   S
7 Sasha Heriot Rotherham MC 60   6 51   49 166 4 160 160   S
8 George Grey Mid Derbys 45   46 60   6 157 4 151   151 N
9 Neil Imber EROMC 60   44 44   46 194 4 150   150 N
10 Peter Reeson Matlock MC 48   47 48   6 149 4 143 143   S
11 Michal Pears Rotherham MC 47   6 46   48 147 4 141 141   S
12 Paul Davenport Matlock MC 60     60     120 2 120     E
13 David Bell Kings lynn 55   6 53   6 120 4 114 114   S
14 Ingo Jahn Mid Derbys 53     55   6 114 3 114   114 N
15 Marcus Watmough EROMC 6   48     51 105 3 105     E
16 Wayne Lander Matlock MC 49   42     6 97 3 97   97 N
17 Drew staton Mid Derbys     45 45   6 96 3 96   96 N
18 Karl Ellis Mid Derbys 46     49     95 2 95   95 N
19 Justin Chapman Mid Derbys       60   6 66 2 66 66   S
20 Ashley Chapman Mid Derbys     43       43 1 43   43 N
21 Steve Whitehorn Loughborough CC       6     6 1 6   6 N
R1 Derbyshire Rally (Matlock) R5 Oaks Trophy (EROMC)     60 = marshalling score
R2 Jackson Trophy (Sheffield) R6 AB Motorsport (Matlock)      
R3 061 Rally (Stockport 061)        
R4 Drystone (Mid Derbyshire)        
         
Position Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 TOTAL
          CANC     CANC CANC        
1 Matlock 338 340 338   344 324     232 344 268 2528
2 Mid-Derbys     294   279 291     283 93 237 1477
3 Rotherham 104 102 92     188     102 193 198 979
4 Kings Lynn 48 98 108     104     106   104 568
5 EROMC         186 84       141   411
6 Ilkley MC 55 57     53 57     55 53 60 390
7 Stockport 061 46 48 42     45     45   47 273
8 Lincs Louth 47   46               46 139
9 BARC           46       45   91
10 S&HMC           43         45 88
11 Eastwood 51                     51
R1 Bruce Robinson (Lincoln) R5 061 (Stockport 061) R9 Mercian (Mercia MSG)    
R2 Ryemoor Trophy (Malton) R6 Drystone (Mid Derbyshire) R10 AB Motorsport (Matlock)    
R3 Derbyshire Rally (Matlock) R7 St Wilfreds (Ripon) R11 Beaver (Beverley)    
R4 Jackson Trophy (Sheffield) R8 Oaks Trophy (EROMC)      
         

© 2008 East Midlands Association of Motor Clubs Ltd. All rights reserved.