EMAMC logo EMAMC title

EMAMC AB Motorsport Road Rally Championship tables

Championship results issued on 26-Nov-2007

Print this page (we'd suggest printing in landscape mode, as these tables are quite wide).

                                no. of Overall Class Points  
Position Drivers Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total scores Best 7 Semi Novice  
                          canc              
1 Dan Robinson Beverly & District 60 60 55 53 6 53 60 47 57 6   60 517 11 405     Expert
2 Guy Robinson Matlock MC 53 6 53 57 60 60   60   60   48 457 9 403     Expert
3 John Wilkinson Matlock MC 55 55 51 60 55     60   60   57 453 8 402     Expert
4 Nick Toplis Matlock MC   53 57 57 57 60 6 51 60 6   49 456 10 395     Expert
5 Stan Featherstone Malton MC 51 57 60 60   51 47 6   55   51 438 9 385     Expert
6 Dean Pearson Matlock MC 47 47 60 48 53 57 53 53 51 49   41 559 11 376 376   Semi
7 Ade Green Matlock MC 60 51 48 49 51 49 46 55 55 48   53 565 11 374     Expert
8 Craig Burgess Mid-Derbys 6 44 43 47 48 60   42   53   6 349 9 337     Expert
9 Andrew Banks Matlock MC     34 38 43 48 48 43   47   60 361 8 327   327 Novice
10 Hugh Garnish Kings Lynn     41 46 0 46 60 40 6 46   44 329 9 323   323 Novice
11 Annette Pashley Rotherham MC 48 43   42   42   45   60   42 322 7 322   322 Novice
12 James Carter Eastwood&DMC 57 45 44     60     53     46 305 6 305 305   Semi
13 Jonathan Hill Rotherham MC   42 36 40 0 43 45 44 49 6   39 344 10 302 302   Semi
14 Graham Reeson Matlock MC 46 49 46 6 47 6       45   45 290 8 284 284   Semi
15 Malcolm Holdsworth Matlock MC     47 51 49 47 55           249 5 249     Expert
16 Richard French Rotherham MC     39 44 6     48   60   43 240 6 240   240 Novice
17 Dave Broadlley Lincs Louth 60 46 45 45       41         237 5 237 237   Semi
18 Paul Henman Matlock MC     42 60 44 39   46         231 5 231 231   Semi
19 Bob ward Eastwood&DMC     38 43   44   49 46       220 5 220 220   Semi
20 James Vincent Matlock MC 45   40 39           42   40 206 5 206 206   Semi
21 Alex Kirk-Willey S&HMC     60     45     48 51     204 4 204 204   Semi
22 Simon Randall Matlock MC     6 6   55   57   60     184 5 184     Expert
23 Martin Betts Matlock MC     60 6           57   60 183 4 183     Expert
24 Rob Stanesby Mid-Derbys   60 6 6 46 38             156 5 156   156 Novice
25 Simon Byard Mid-Derbys       41   60     47       148 3 148 148   Semi
26 Jason Birks Matlock MC     60   45         43     148 3 148   148 Novice
27 Les Davey Mid-Derbys     35     60       44     139 3 139 139   Semi
28 Ed Pead BARC         42 40 51           133 3 133 133   Semi
29 Andy Nixon Malton MC   60         57           117 2 117 117   Semi
30 Geoff Henman Mid-Derbys 49 60 6                   115 3 115     Expert
31 Andrew Long Bury AC 60           49 6         115 3 115 115   Semi
32 Carl Hawkins Matlock MC     49   6 41             96 3 96     Expert
33 Roger Dowgill West Essex   48                   47 95 2 95     Expert
34 Jonathon Byard Mid-Derbys     6     60       6     72 3 72 72   Semi
35 Neil Ryder HRCR     33                 38 71 2 71     Historic
36 Abe Shenker Eastwood&DMC     60                   60 1 60 60   Semi
37 Tim Rodgers Beverly & District                       55 55 1 55     Expert
38 Tim Daltry Mid-Derbys     37                   37 1 37 37   Semi
R1 Bruce Robinson (Lincoln) R5 061 (Stockport 061) R9 Mercian (Mercia MSG)   60 = marshalling score
R2 Ryemoor Trophy (Malton) R6 Drystone (Mid Derbyshire) R10 AB Motorsport (Matlock)   10+ rounds - 7 to count
R3 Derbyshire Rally (Matlock) R7 St Wilfreds (Ripon) R11 Cossack (Eastwood)   9 or 8 rounds - 6 to count
R4 Jackson Trophy (Sheffield) R8 Oaks Trophy (EROMC) R12 Beaver (Beverley)   7 or 6 rounds - 5 to count
        5 or fewer rounds - champs cancelled
                                no. of Overall Class Points  
Position Navigators Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total scores Best 7 Semi Novice  
                          canc              
1 Sam Collis Matlock MC   6 57 60 60 6 60 60 60     57 426 9 414     Expert
2 Ian Gibbins Beverly & District 60 60 55 49 6 51 57 48 57 6   60 509 11 400     Expert
3 Charles wheeldon Matlock MC 55 6 60 53 55 57   60   60   49 455 9 400     Expert
4 Paul Taylor HRCR 57   53 57 51 60 55   51       384 7 384     Expert
5 Mike Ogram Beverly & District 53 57 60 60   49 47         53 379 7 379     Expert
6 Ross O'Brien Matlock MC 47 46 60 46 49 55 49 53   51   43 499 10 364 364   Semi
7 Richard Holdsworth Matlock MC 6 60 48 48 47 47 53 6   57   6 378 10 360     Expert
8 Kevin Wilson Ilkley MC   49 49 47 48 48 46 55 55 49   55 501 10 360     Expert
9 David Bell Kings lynn     43 44 0 46 60 42   48   45 328 8 328   328 Novice
10 Mick Fern Matlock MC   53 60 53 53     51   6   51 327 7 327     Expert
11 Sasha Heriot Rotherham MC 48 43 41 42 6 42   46   60   44 372 9 325   325 Novice
12 Glyn Byard Mid Derbys 6 44 6 41 46 60   43 48 6     300 9 288 288   Semi
13 Stewart Merry Matlock MC   55 6 55 57 60 6 45   6     290 8 284     Expert
14 Iain Tullie Ilkley MC     51 60 6 41       55   60 273 6 273     Expert
15 Neil Imber Matlock MC     38 38 41 38   44   60     259 6 259   259 Novice
16 Michal Pears Rotherham MC   42 39 40 0 43 45     6   41 256 8 256 256   Semi
17 Johnathon Stockdale Mablethorpe   45 46   60       53     47 251 5 251 251   Semi
18 Peter Reeson Matlock MC   48 47 6 45 6       47   46 245 7 245     Expert
19 Richard Henman Mid Derbys     44 60 42 40   47         233 5 233 233   Semi
20 Karl Ellis Mid Derbys     40 43   44   49 47       223 5 223 223   Semi
21 Mike Petch Beverly & District 51 51         51         60 213 4 213     Expert
22 Craig Hardman S & H   60       45     49 53     207 4 207 207   Semi
23 Paul Davenport Matlock MC     6 6   53   57   60     182 5 182 182   Semi
24 Kelvin Phipps Matlock MC     42 39         6 45   42 174 5 174 174   Semi
25 Drew staton Mid Derbys   60 6 6 44 39             155 5 155   155 Novice
26 Chris white Matlock MC     60   43         46     149 3 149   149 Novice
27 Amanda Twilley Matlock MC 46   60     37             143 3 143   143 Novice
28 Pat Cooper Mid Derbys 49 60 6                   115 3 115     Expert
29 Matthew Field Bury AC 60           48 6         114 3 114 114   Semi
30 Crow West Essex CC   47                   48 95 2 95     Expert
31 Tracy Wood Mid Derbys     45 45                 90 2 90   90 Novice
32 Red Oudijk       37                 40 77 2 77     Historic
R1 Bruce Robinson (Lincoln) R5 061 (Stockport 061) R9 Mercian (Mercia MSG)   60 = marshalling score
R2 Ryemoor Trophy (Malton) R6 Drystone (Mid Derbyshire) R10 AB Motorsport (Matlock)   10+ rounds - 7 to count
R3 Derbyshire Rally (Matlock) R7 St Wilfreds (Ripon) R11 Cossack (Eastwood)   9 or 8 rounds - 6 to count
R4 Jackson Trophy (Sheffield) R8 Oaks Trophy (EROMC) R12 Beaver (Beverley)   7 or 6 rounds - 5 to count
        5 or fewer rounds - champs cancelled
  Peak Trophy                 no. of Overall Class Points  
Position Drivers Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total scores Best 5 Semi Novice  
                             
1 Guy Robinson Matlock MC 53 57 60 60 60 60 350 6 297     Expert
2 John Wilkinson Matlock MC 51 60 55   60 60 286 5 286     Expert
3 Nick Toplis Matlock MC 57 57 57 60 51 6 288 6 282     Expert
4 Dean Pearson Matlock MC 60 48 53 57 53 49 320 6 272 272   Semi
5 Ade Green Matlock MC 48 49 51 49 55 48 300 6 252     Expert
6 Craig Burgess Mid-Derbys 43 47 48 60 42 53 293 6 251     Expert
7 Stan Featherstone Malton MC 60 60   51 6 55 232 5 232     Expert
8 Paul Henman Matlock MC 42 60 44 39 46   231 5 231 231   Semi
9 Andrew Banks Matlock MC 34 38 43 48 43 47 253 6 219   219 Novice
10 Hugh Garnish Kings Lynn 41 46 0 46 40 46 219 6 219   219 Novice
11 Dan Robinson Beverly & District 55 53 6 53 47 6 220 6 214     Expert
12 Richard French Rotherham MC 39 44 6   48 60 197 5 197     Novice
13 Malcolm Holdsworth Matlock MC 47 51 49 47     194 4 194     Expert
14 Annette Pashley Rotherham MC   42   42 45 60 189 4 189   189 Novice
15 Simon Randall Matlock MC 6 6   55 57 60 184 5 184     Expert
16 Bob ward Eastwood&DMC 38 43   44 49   174 4 174 174   Semi
17 Jonathan Hill Rotherham MC 36 40 0 43 44 6 169 6 169 169   Semi
18 Alex Kirk-Willey S&HMC 60     45   51 156 3 156 156   Semi
19 Graham Reeson Matlock MC 46 6 47 6   45 150 5 150 150   Semi
20 Jason Birks Matlock MC 60   45     43 148 3 148   148 Novice
21 Les Davey Mid-Derbys 35     60   44 139 3 139 139   Semi
22 Dave Broadlley Lincs Louth 45 45     41   131 3 131 131   Semi
23 Martin Betts Matlock MC 60 6       57 123 3 123     Expert
24 James Vincent Matlock MC 40 39       42 121 3 121 121   Semi
25 James Carter Eastwood&DMC 44     60     104 2 104 104   Semi
26 Simon Byard Mid-Derbys   41   60     101 2 101 101   Semi
27 Carl Hawkins Matlock MC 49   6 41     96 3 96     Expert
28 Rob Stanesby Mid-Derbys 6 6 46 38     96 4 96   96 Novice
29 Ed Pead BARC     42 40     82 2 82 82   Semi
30 Jonathon Byard Mid-Derbys 6     60   6 72 3 72 72   Semi
31 Abe Shenker Eastwood&DMC 60           60 1 60 60   Semi
32 Tim Daltry Mid-Derbys 37           37 1 37 37   Semi
33 Neil Ryder HRCR 33           33 1 33     Expert
34 Geoff Henman Mid-Derbys 6           6 1 6     Expert
35 Andrew Long Bury AC         6   6 1 6 6   Semi
R1 Derbyshire Rally (Matlock) R5 Oaks Trophy (EROMC)     60 = marshalling score
R2 Jackson Trophy (Sheffield) R6 AB Motorsport (Matlock)     6 rounds - 5 to count
R3 061 Rally (Stockport 061)        
R4 Drystone (Mid Derbyshire)        
         
  Peak Trophy                 no. of Overall Class Points  
Position Navigators Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total scores Best 5 Semi Novice  
                             
1 Charles wheeldon Matlock MC 60 53 55 57 60 60 345 6 292     Expert
2 Ross O'Brien Matlock MC 60 46 49 55 53 51 314 6 268 268   Semi
3 Kevin Wilson Ilkley MC 49 47 48 48 55 49 296 6 249     Expert
4 Richard Holdsworth Matlock MC 48 48 47 47 6 57 253 6 247     Expert
5 Sam Collis Matlock MC 57 60 60 6 60   243 5 243     Expert
6 Richard Henman Mid Derbys 44 60 42 40 47   233 5 233 233   Semi
7 Sasha Heriot Rotherham MC 41 42 6 42 46 60 237 6 231   231 Novice
8 Stewart Merry Matlock MC 6 55 57 60 45 6 229 6 223     Expert
9 Mick Fern Matlock MC 60 53 53   51 6 223 5 223     Expert
10 David Bell Kins Lynn 43 44 0 46 42 48 223 6 223   223 Novice
11 Paul Taylor HRCR 53 57 51 60     221 4 221     Expert
12 Neil Imber Matlock MC 38 38 41 38 44 60 259 6 221   221 Novice
13 Iain Tullie Ilkley MC 51 60 6 41   55 213 5 213     Expert
14 Ian Gibbins Beverly & District 55 49 6 51 48 6 215 6 209     Expert
15 Glyn Byard Mid Derbys 6 41 46 60 43 6 202 6 196 196   Semi
16 Paul Davenport Matlock MC 6 6   53 57 60 182 5 182     Expert
17 Karl Ellis Mid Derbys 40 43   44 49   176 4 176 176   Semi
18 Mike Ogram Beverly & District 60 60   49     169 3 169     Expert
19 Craig Hardman S & H   60   45   53 158 3 158 158   Semi
20 Peter Reeson Matlock MC 47 6 45 6   47 151 5 151 151   Semi
21 Chris white Matlock MC 60   43     46 149 3 149   149 Novice
22 Michal Pears Rotherham MC 39 40 0 43   6 128 5 128 128   Semi
23 Kelvin Phipps Matlock MC 42 39       45 126 3 126 126   Semi
24 Johnathon Stockdale Mablethorpe 46     60     106 2 106 106   Semi
25 Amanda Twilley Matlock MC 60     37     97 2 97   97 Novice
26 Drew staton Mid Derbys 6 6 44 39     95 4 95   95 Novice
27 Tracy Wood Mid Derbys 45 45         90 2 90   90 Novice
28 Red Oudijk   37           37 1 37     Expert
29 Pat Cooper Mid Derbys 6           6 1 6     Expert
30 Matthew Field Bury AC         6   6 1 6 6   Semi
R1 Derbyshire Rally (Matlock) R5 Oaks Trophy (EROMC)     60 = marshalling score
R2 Jackson Trophy (Sheffield) R6 AB Motorsport (Matlock)     6 rounds - 5 to count
R3 061 Rally (Stockport 061)        
R4 Drystone (Mid Derbyshire)        
         
Position Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 TOTAL
                        canc    
1 Matlock 303 303 313 340 342 344 318 345 226 334   327 3495
2 Beverley 224 228 170 102   153 215 95 114     108 1409
3 Mid-Derbys 98 88 200 217 184 161   181 142 97     1368
4 Rotherham 96 170 155 208   170 90 183 49     209 1330
5 Ilkley MC   49 100 47 48 89 46 55 55 104   115 708
6 Kings Lynn     84 90   92   82   94   89 531
7 Eastwood 103 45 44 43   44   49 99     46 473
8 Malton 51 101 60     51 104     55   51 473
9 HRCR 57 44 85 57 51   59   51     38 442
10 S&HMC           90     97 104     291
11 West Essex   95                   95 190
12 Mablethorpe   44 46           53     47 190
13 Lincs Louth   46 45 45       41         177
14 BARC         42 40 51           133
15 Bury             97           97
Clubs with 0 points not shown
 
Club championship points are awarded for the top three driver scores & top three navigator scores combined for each club on each round.
Non-finish and marshaling points do not count towards the club championship.
R1 Bruce Robinson (Lincoln) R5 061 (Stockport 061) R9 Mercian (Mercia MSG)    
R2 Ryemoor Trophy (Malton) R6 Drystone (Mid Derbyshire) R10 AB Motorsport (Matlock)    
R3 Derbyshire Rally (Matlock) R7 St Wilfreds (Ripon) R11 Cossack (Eastwood)    
R4 Jackson Trophy (Sheffield) R8 Drystone (Mid-Derbyshire) R12 Beaver (Beverley)    
         

© 2008 East Midlands Association of Motor Clubs Ltd. All rights reserved.