EMAMC logo EMAMC title

EMAMC AB Motorsport Road Rally Championship tables

Championship results issued on 14 December 2006

Print this page (we'd suggest printing in landscape mode, as these tables are quite wide).

              R5     R8   R10     no. of Overall Class Points
Position Drivers Club R1 R2 R3 R4 canc R6 R7 canc R9 canc R11 Total scores Best 7 Semi Novice
1 Guy Robinson Matlock 57 57 60 60   60 57   60     411 7 411    
2 John Wilkinson Matlock 60 60 57 48   57 60   55   53 450 8 402    
3 Adrian Green Matlock 51 53 50 57   53 53   48   55 420 8 372    
4 Dean Pearson Matlock 41 48 48 53   6 47   49   60 352 8 346 346  
5 Graham Reeson Eastwood 39 6 45 46   46 45   45   60 332 8 326 326  
6 Nick Toplis Matlock 44 49       47 51   57   57 305 6 305    
7 Bruce Dunsmore Matlock   42 44 60   49 6   53   43 297 7 297 297  
8 Stan Featherstone Malton 45 60 47       55       51 258 5 258    
9 Mick Smith Mablethorpe 6 44   47     44   51   48 240 6 240 240  
10 Steve Tilley Eastwood 42 47   49   51 46         235 5 235 235  
11 Jonathan Hill Rotherham 38 6 42     6 42   44   42 220 7 220   220
12 Dan Robinson Beverley 55 46 55               60 216 4 216 216  
13 James Carter Eastwood 48 45 6     60         47 206 5 206 206  
14 Andy Nixon Malton   40   51   60         46 197 4 197   197
15 Alastair Crosby Malton 46 43 6       49       49 193 5 193 193  
16 James Vincent Matlock 40   43     6     60   44 193 5 193   193
17 Geoff Henman Matlock 60 51 6 55   6           178 5 178    
18 Ben Blanchard Beverley 47 41         43       45 176 4 176   176
19 Martin Betts Matlock     49     55         60 164 3 164    
20 Tim Daltry Rugby 43   46     6     47     142 4 142 142  
21 Alex Kirk-Willey S&H 6 55 6 60               127 4 127 127  
22 Craig Burgess Mid Derbyshire 60 6 6 6   48           126 5 126    
23 John Dimbleby Lincs Louth 53 6 60                 119 3 119 119  
24 Rob Yates HP061     53     60           113 2 113   113
25 Dave Broadley Lincs Louth           6         60 66 2 66 66  
26 Johnathan Byard Mid Derbyshire           60           60 1 60 60  
27 Andrew Long Bury             48       6 54 2 54   54
28 Andy Baker Matlock 49                     49 1 49    
29 Chris Valentine Rugby                 46     46 1 46 46  
30 Paul Henman Matlock     6     6           12 2 12 12  
31 Chris Rowlands     6                   6 1 6   6
32 Ian Telfer Eastwood                       0 0 0   0
R1 Bruce Robinson (Lincoln) R5 Danum (Lindholme) R9 Mercian (Mercia MSG)   60 = marshalling score
R2 Ryemoor Trophy (Malton) R6 Drystone (Mid Derbyshire) R10 Cossack (Eastwood)   10+ rounds - 8 to count
R3 Derbyshire Rally (Matlock) R7 St Wilfreds (Ripon) R11 Beaver (Beverley)   9 or 8 rounds - 7 to count
R4 Jackson Trophy (Sheffield) R8 AB Motorsport (Matlock)     7 or 6 rounds - 6 to count
        5 or fewer rounds - champs cancelled
              R5     R8   R10     no. of Overall Class Points
Position Navigators Club R1 R2 R3 R4 canc R6 R7 canc R9 canc R11 Total scores Best 7 Semi Novice
1 Ian Gibbins Beverley 51 46 57 55     48   57   60 374 7 374    
2 Kevin Wilson Malton 47 49 53     53 51   49   55 357 7 357    
3 Charles Wheeldon Matlock 57 55 60 60   m 57   60     349 6 349    
4 Ross O'Brien Matlock 42 44 48 49   49 6   60   45 343 8 337 337  
5 Sam Collis Matlock 60 51 6 57   6 53   55   53 341 8 335    
6 Peter Reeson Eastwood 40 6 47 48   45 45   48   60 339 8 333 333  
7 Mick Fern Matlock 45 48 60     47 49       57 306 6 306    
8 Gary Evans Matlock 43 47 60 53   51 46         300 6 300    
9 Craig Hardman S&H 6 53 6 60   46     53   48 272 7 272 272  
10 Mike Ogram Beverley 46 57 49       55       51 258 5 258    
11 Rhiannon Blythe Mablethorpe 6 45   60     44   51   46 252 6 252 252  
12 Iain Tullie HRCR 55 60       57         60 232 4 232    
13 Michal Pears Rotherham 39 6 44     6 42   47   44 228 7 228   228
14 Kelvin Phipps Matlock 41   45     6     60   47 199 5 199 199  
15 David Dimbleby Lincs Louth 53 6 60               49 168 4 168 168  
16 Richard Hage Eastwood     51     55 60         166 3 166    
17 Roger Hage Eastwood 60   60                 120 2 120    
18 Lee Burgress Mid Derbyshire 49 6 6 6   48           115 5 115    
19 Alan Ogden HP061     55     60           115 2 115    
20 Anthony Jones S&H     46 60               106 2 106 106  
21 David Wilkinson Lincs Louth 48     51   6           105 3 105 105  
22 Glyn Byard Mid Derbyshire           60 43         103 2 103 103  
23 John Chadwick Eastwood           60           60 1 60    
24 Matthew Field Bury             47       6 53 2 53   53
25 Paul Fillis Rugby 44                     44 1 44 44  
26 Richard Henman Matlock     6     6           12 2 12 12  
R1 Bruce Robinson (Lincoln) R5 Danum (Lindholme) R9 Mercian (Mercia MSG)   60 = marshalling score
R2 Ryemoor Trophy (Malton) R6 Drystone (Mid Derbyshire) R10 Cossack (Eastwood)   10+ rounds - 8 to count
R3 Derbyshire Rally (Matlock) R7 St Wilfreds (Ripon) R11 Beaver (Beverley)   9 or 8 rounds - 7 to count
R4 Jackson Trophy (Sheffield) R8 AB Motorsport (Matlock)     7 or 6 rounds - 6 to count
        5 or fewer rounds - champs cancelled
            R5     R8   R10    
Position Club R1 R2 R3 R4 canc R6 R7 canc R9 canc R11 TOTAL
1 Matlock 312 315 265 342   312 329   287   329 2491
2 Eastwood 229 92 152 143   196 196   92   47 1147
3 Beverley 199 190 212 55     146   57   96 955
4 Malton 77 192 100 51   53 155       97 725
5 Mablethorpe   88   47     88   100   94 417
6 Rotherham 77   86       84   90   12 349
7 Lincs Louth 154     51             109 314
8 S&H   108 46     46     53   48 301
9 Mid-Derbys 49         96 43   46     234
10 HRCR 55 60       57         60 232
11 High Peak 061     108     120           228
12 Rugby 87   46           45     178
13 Bury             95       6 101
  Clubs with 0 points not shown                       0
                          0
Club championship points are awarded for the top three driver scores & top three navigator scores combined for each club on each round.
Non-finish and marshaling points do not count towards the club championship.
R1 Bruce Robinson (Lincoln) R5 Danum (Lindholme) R9 Mercian (Mercia MSG)    
R2 Ryemoor Trophy (Malton) R6 Drystone (Mid Derbyshire) R10 Cossack (Eastwood)    
R3 Derbyshire Rally (Matlock) R7 St Wilfreds (Ripon) R11 Beaver (Beverley)    
R4 Jackson Trophy (Sheffield) R8 AB Motorsport (Matlock)      
         
            R4   R6   R8 R9        
Position Drivers Club R1 R2 R3 canc R5 canc R7 canc canc Total scores Best 4 Class
1 James Carter Eastwood&DMC 27 27 3       27     84 4 84 S
2 Andy Beaumont Beverley MC 30 30 3             63 3 63 E
3 Andy Nixon Malton MC   25         30     55 2 55 N
4 Brian Cope HRCR     30             30 1 30 E
5 Rob Hendy Matlock MC     3             3 1 3  
6 Ray Heathcote Chelmsford MC     NS             0 0 0  
                        0 0 0  
  Navigators Club                          
1 Mike Petch Beverley MC 30 30 3             63 3 63  
2 Pat Gadsby CSMA     NS             0 0 0  
R1 Bruce Robinson (Lincoln) R5 St Wilfreds (Ripon) R9 Cossack (Eastwood)   9+ rounds run - 6 to count
R2 Ryemoor (Malton) R6 AB Motorsport (Matlock)     7-8 rounds run - 5 to count
R3 Derbyshire (Matlock) R7 Mercian (Mercia MSG)     5-6 rounds run - 4 to count
R4 Damun (Lindholme) R8 Autumn Mist (Mabelthorpe)     < 4 rounds run - champ cancelled

© 2006 East Midlands Association of Motor Clubs Ltd. All rights reserved.