EMAMC logo EMAMC title

The Rainworth Skoda EMAMC Multi-Use Stage Rally Championship tables

Championship results issued on 18-Nov-2008

Print this page (we'd suggest printing in landscape mode, as these tables are quite wide).

  Driver's Name Motor Club Car Class Championship Rounds     O/A Position    
            1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10     Tot. A/O C Class
1 Hugh Peat Worksop Impreza 5 23 26   25   28 26   24 2     152 1 5  
2 Richard Hall Lincs Louth Proton 2   25 2 28   27 27   27 2     136 2 2  
3 David Williams Grantham Renault 3 27 27       27     27 22     130 3 3  
4 Lorraine Leeming Huddersfield Escort 2 24     25   23 23   23       118 4 2 1
5 Anthony Frisby Grantham Golf 3   23   26   2     23 26     100 5 3 1
6 Ian Pashley Clowne EVO 6 5       28   24     28       80 6 5 1
7 John Moore S&H Sierra 4             26   27 25     78 7 4 1
8 Mark Jones Clowne Metro 1     25     22     25       72 8 1 1
9 Ben Pashley Clowne EVO 6 5       19   21     21       61 9 5 2
10 John Hickling Eastwood 205 2 28     2     20           50 10 2 2
11 Carl Placzek Dukeries Astra 3   20 26 2                 48 11 3 2
12 Mark Collins Eastwood Impreza 5|2 20     22                 42 12 5|2 6|4
13 Dean Hickling Dukeries Sierra 5       2   18 2   18       40 13 5 3
14 Paul Birkin Mid-Derbs Impreza 5 27 2                     29 14 5 4
15 June Conway DeLacy Swift 1 2 25                     27 15 1 2
16 Paul Minard Lincs Louth 205 3 23   2     2             27 16 3 3
17 Steve Hopewell S&H Fiesta 1           26             26 17 1 3
18 Steve Flanaghan S&H Saxo 2 2     2   2     20       26 18 2 3
19 Martyn Hill S&H 106 1             25           25 19 1 4
20 Ray Birkin Eastwood MGB GT 3 2               20       22 20 3 4
21 Steve Adamson Huddersfield Impreza 5       22                 22 21 5 5
22 Richard Boot S&H Swift Sport 2 21                       21 22 2 5
23 Phil Littlewood S&H BMW 4             2           2 23= 4 2=
24 David Crofts Clowne Rover 220 4                 2       2 23= 4 2=
25 Anthony Windle Clowne Tr7 V8 4                 2       2 23= 4 2=
R1 Bill Cammack Mem., 23rd February (Mablethorpe & DMC) R7 Centenary Stages, 10th August (Sheffield & Hallamshire MC)
R2 Jane Cowling Mem., 22nd March (Eastwood & DMC) R8 Wolds Rally, 7th September (Mablethorpe DMC & Carlton MC)
R3 Horiba D'Isis Stages, 12th April (Quinton MC) R9 Harold Palin Mem., 4th October (Eastwood & DMC)
R4 John Overend Mem., 11th May (North Humberside MC) R10 Lynn Charity Stages, 9th November (King's Lynn & DMC)
R5 Torque BAC Stages, 22nd June (Bury AC & Border MC)  
R6 Opposite Lock Rally, 19th July (Huddersfield MC)  
  Co-Driver's Name MotorClub   Class 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10     Tot. A/O C Class
1 Richard Booth Grantham   3 26 27       27     26 22     128 1 3  
2 Karen Fitz-Simons Huddersfield   2 24     25   23 23   23       118 2 2  
3 Jonathan Hudson S&H   2     2 28   27 27   27 2     113 3 2  
4 Mark Swallow S&H   4   25         26   27 25     103 4 4 1
5 Stephen Frisby Grantham   3   23   26   2     22 26     99 5 3 1
6 Steve Ashley Clowne   5       28   26     26       80 6 5 1
7 Trevor Jones Clowne   1     25     22     25       72 7 1 1
8 Tom Hewett Clowne   5       18   22     22       62 8 5 2
9 Sandra Hickling Eastwood   2 28     2     20           50 9 2 1
10 John Franklin-Pryce Dukeries   3   20 26 2                 48 10 3 2
11 Joy Collins Eastwood   5|2 22     22                 44 11 5|2 5|4
12 Leigh Birkin Mid-Derbs   5 26 2                     28 12 5 3
13 Alex Kirk-Willey S&H   2|4   25         2           27 13 2|4 3|2
14 Kevin Allsopp S&H   1           26             26 14 1 2
15 Geoffrey Hague S&H   2 2     2   2     20       26 15 2 2
16 Paul Pickett Lincs Louth   3 22   2     2             26 16 3 3
17 Darren Hill S&H   1             25           25 17 1 3
18 Marcus Blenkinsop York   5       24                 24 18 5 4
19 Emma Boot S&H   2 21                       21 19 2 5
20 Peter Outram Clowne   4                 2       2 20= 4 3=
21 Chris Lawrence Clowne   4                 2       2 20= 4 3=
  Club Championship  
1 Sheffield & Hallam 519
2 Grantham 457
3 Clowne 435
4 Huddersfield 258
5 Eastwood 208
6 L-Louth 191
7 Wrksop 154
8 Dukeries 136
9 Mid-Derbyshire 57
10 DeLacy 27
11 York 24

© 2008 East Midlands Association of Motor Clubs Ltd. All rights reserved.