EMAMC logo EMAMC title

The Rainworth Skoda EMAMC Multi-Use Stage Rally Championship tables

Championship results issued on 23 October 2006

Print this page (we'd suggest printing in landscape mode, as these tables are quite wide).

  Driver's Name Motor Club Car Class Championship Rounds O/A A/O C Class
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 Tot.
1 Keith Turner Beverley Impreza 5 26   28   27   24 28 2 2 23   156 1 5  
2 Steve Adamson York Impreza 5 22   2 27 23   28 24 23 28 25   155 2 5  
3 Mick Penrose York Mini 1 2   25 24 25   25   2 28 23   150 3 1  
4 Paul Birkin Shenstone Impreza 5     26 23     21 21 27 24 20   142 4 5 1
5 James Rotherham Dukeries Nova 2       24 27   28 24   2 22   127 5 2 1
6 Chris lawrence Clowne Rover 220 4   26   22     25     25 26   124 6 4 1
7 David Williams Grantham Clio 3   28   28     28     25 2   111 7 3 1
8 Martyn Hill S&H 106 1   2   2     23 25   25 20   97 8 1 1
9 Andrew Mcarthur Dukeries 205 2 22     21 2   24 21   2     92 9 2 2
10 Ben Williams Grantham Clio 3   24   2     21     20 25   92 10 3 2
11 Craig Bellworthy Mid-Derbs Nova 1 2 28   28     28 2   2     90 11 1 2
12 Anthony Frisby Grantham Golf 3       25     24     17 23   89 12 3 3
13 Mark Tugwell S&H Sunbeam 2   26 2 28     2   2 24     84 13 2 3
14 Johnathan Crane S&H 309 3 2     23       26     28   79 14 3 4
15 Richard Boot S&H Polo 1 28             22 26       76 15 1 3
16 Nigel Cay York Chevette 4 25     26         25       76 16 4 2
17 John Hickling Eastwood 205 2     27   23   21           71 17 2 4
18 Richard Hall Lincs louth Nova 2     2           2 28 26   58 18 2 5
19 Andy Okane Mid-Derbs Nova 1   2           28     27   57 19 1 4
20 Ian Pashely Clowne Evo 3 5         20         2 28   50 20 5 2
21 Richard Oxley Mid-Derbs Nova 1   25   21                 46 21 1 5
22 Paula Williams Grantham Clio 3   2   20     2     2 20   46 22 3 5
23 Kevin Gould Clowne Favorit 1   2         18     22     42 23 1 6=
24 Ben Pashley Clowne Metro 1   2         21     19     42 24 1 6=
25 Dean Hickling Dukeries Sierra 5     2 20             14   36 25 5 3
26 Steve Hopewell Loughbro' Fiesta 3|2     2   2     28 2       34 26 3|2 9=|6
27 Stephen Ritchie S&H Astra 3     2         2   28     32 27 3 5
28 Steve Flanaghan S&H Saxo 2 26     2       2         30 28 2 7
29 Ian Pepper Loughbro' 306 3     2           2 23 2   29 29 3 6
30 Simon Beckett S&H various 2|1|3 2 22 2                   26 30 2|1|3 8|9|9=
31 Trevor Jones Clowne Metro 1   23                     23 31 1 8
32 Kevin Perks Owen Impreza 5     2       2 2     17   23 32 5 4
33 James Worth Coalville Chrysler 3   21                     21 33 3 7
34 Martin Pratt Eastwood Manta 3     2 2                 4 34 3 8
35 Clive Pace Clowne TR8 4   2                 2   4 35 4 3
36 Joseph Woodward Mid-Derbs Skoda 1             2           2 36 1 10=
37 Anthony Jones S&H 205 1               2         2 37 1 10=
38 Mark Jones Clowne Metro 1             2           2 38 1 10=
R1 Lookout Stages, 12th March (Trackrod MC) R7 Torque BAC Stages, 25th June (Bury AC & Border MC)
R2 Horiba D'Isis Stages, 1st April (Quinton MC) R8 Opposite Lock, July 22nd (Huddersfield MC)
R3 Twyford Stages, April 16th (Mid-Derbyshire MC) R9 Centenary Stages, August 6th (Sheffield & H MC)
R4 Bloodhound Stages, April 30th (Lincoln/Grimsby MCs) R10 Wolds Rally, September 3rd (Mablethorpe & DMC)
R5 John Overend Mem., May 14th (North Humberside MC) R11 Harold Palin Mem., October 14th (CSMA)
R6 Phoenix Stages, June 3rd (Eastwood & DMC) R12 Lynn Stages, November 5th (Kings Lynn MC)
  Co-Driver's Name MotorClub   Class 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 Tot. A/O C Class
1 Steve Ward Beverley   5 26   28   27   24 28 2 2 21   154 1 5  
2 Marcus Blenkinsop York   5 22   2 26 23   28 24 23 28 24   153 2 5  
3 Stephen Campbell York   1 2   25   25   24   2 28 23   127 3 1  
4 Alan Rotherham Dukeries   2       24 26   27 23   2 25   127 4 2 1
5 Richard Booth Grantham   3   28   28     26     23 2   107 5 3 1
6 Steve Ashley Clowne   4|5   26   25 20         2 28   101 6 4|5 1|3
7 Darren Hill S&H   1   2   2     21 25   24 20   94 7 1 1
8 David Booth Grantham   3   24   2     22     20 23   91 8 3 2
9 Tim Tugwell S&H   2   26 2 28     2   2 27     87 9 2 2
10 Jim Whitby Mid-Derbs   1 2 28   24     28 2   2     86 10 1 2
11 Leigh Birkin Shenstone   5       22     21     24 18   85 11 5 1
12 Phil Clowes Mid-Derbs   1   2   21       28     27   78 12 1 3
13 Luke Birkin Shenstone   5     26         21 27       74 13 5 2
14 Alex kirk-willey S&H   1 25             22 26       73 14 1 4
15 Sandra Hickling Eastwood   2     27   22   23           72 15 2 3
16 Daniel Brown S&H   1 28 25                     53 16 1 5
17 Jonathon Hudson S&H   3               26     27   53 17 3 3
18 Philip Rushton Dukeries   2 22     21                 43 18 2 4
19 Kevin Allsopp Mablthorpe   3|2     2   2     27 2       33 19 3|2 9=|5
20 Dave Brown S&H   3     2         2   27     31 20 3 4
21 Mike Jones S&H   2 26     2       2         30 21 2 6
22 John Hendley Clowne   4   2         25       2   29 22 4 2
23 Chris Lilley Dukeries   1       28                 28 23 1 6
24 Chris Worrall S&H   3 2     25                 27 24 3 5
25 Jon Atherton S&H   2|1|3 2 22 2                   26 25 2|1|3 8=|8|9=
26 Joseph Woodward Mid-Derbs   2     24                   24 26 2 7
27 Val Thompson Grantham   3   2   22                 24 27 3 6
28 Nathaniel High Clowne   1   2               21     23 28 1 7
29 Colin Stephens Coalville   3   21                     21 29 3 7
30 Lisa Gould Clowne   1             18           18 30 1 9
31 Gary Bellis Owen   5     2       2 2         6 31 5 4
32 Richard Pratt Eastwood   3     2 2                 4 32 3 8
33 Jenny Casey S&H   1               2         2 33 1 10
34 Paul Warry Loughbro'   2                   2     2 34 2 8=
35 David Crofts Clowne   5                         0   5  
  Club Championship  
1 Sheffield & Hallamshire 902
2 York 761
3 Grantham Poachers 538
4 Dukeries 453
5 Clowne 437
6 Mid-Derbs 405
7 Shenst'n 321
8 Beverley 318
9 Eastwood 151
10 Loughbro' 65
11 LincLouth 58
12 Coalville 42
13 Mablethorpe 33
14 Owen 29

© 2006 East Midlands Association of Motor Clubs Ltd. All rights reserved.